Love you guys!

Another Tag and Award


I receive another award!
I received my fifth award last weekend. Thanks to Sweetiepie. I never realize she is sweet too. LOL. Thanks so much for this award. I really appreciate it. Cheers~

Bluecrystaldude


In another matter, I were tagged by Look 4 Dream Girls to do this meme (I am only know what "meme" means after I Google it (!). So, if your internet vocabulary is not good as mine, this is the meaning of meme : Wikipedia). As I am an Entrecard's user and love being one (Read more about it HERE) I decided to do this tag. Plus, I want to know other Entrecard user that worth to be advertised.

Simple Entrecard Meme Instructions:

1. Read these instructions twice;
2. Drop your EntreCard at this site;
3. Drop your EntreCard at the 5 EntreCard users’ sites listed below;
4. Choose 5 other EntreCard users;
5. Copy these instructions to your own EntreCard meme article and tag (link) those 5 people;
6. Include a link to the EntreCard meme article of the person who tagged you;
7. Link to the original article “Sam Freedom’s Drop Squad - the First EntreCard Meme Known to Bloggers“;
8. Notify the people you choose that they’ve been tagged;
9. Comment below so even passers-by can drop their card at your site, too (it shows you are active and will likely return the favor)
10. (optional) IF you tag your blogs, use both “entrecard” and “entrecard meme” as tags so that others can find them AND so that we can find them all later as this grows. (If you don’t know what tagging is, don’t worry.)


Five other Entrecard blogs I love are (even though I don't think they will do this tag =) :

Space of Reality
antibarbie
Le Trash
Daisy The Curly Cat
Suburbian Queen

I want to tag these two blog too but Wow already did :

My Love Hub
Bluedreamer Paradise

I am in happy mood! My thermodynamic test being postponed!! LOL :D

Blog Widget by LinkWithin View blog reactions

2 comments:

Myku said...

Wow. Thanks so much for listing my blog here and for your comments too. I'm really happy that you like le Trash!

Unfortunately, in my case, you're right. I'm not going to do the tag because it doesn't fit into my blog's content.

Hot Shit Form Here is very personal and that's what's great about it. I used to write about myself, and nobody cared! (haha) So now, I just write about art and culture and people seem to like it more. I guess you're more interesting than I am!

Anyway, thanks again for your support. I hope some of the other blogs you listed do the tag, but if they don't you shouldn't feel bad. They're probably still reading your blog like I am!

Peace,
.M

bluecrystaldude said...

Hi Myku,

Yeah, I do understand your position.

You used to write about your personal life? wow! I never have guess! Don't worry about it. Maybe your arts speak better. We all do well in certain aspect. And expressing opinions through arts is something that always wonder me because I don't think I know how to do that. LOL :D

Post a Comment


Comments posted on Hot Shit Form Here are not moderated. Be nice. Keep it clean. Stay on topic. No spam. Oh and don't forget to "subscribe by email" to follow up my comments. Thanks - bluecrystaldude